Team Photographs

 

Team Driendl

Team Driendl (GER)

D. Driendl

M. Linder

M. Trettin

G. Angrick

replaced by

A. Jentsch

 

 

Team Feltscher

Team Feltscher (SUI)

 

B. Feltscher

M Albrecht

F. Kaufmann

C. Urech

 

 

Team Githmark

Team Githmark (NOR)

L. Githmark

H. Løvar

I. Michalsen

K. Skaslien

 

Team Hajkova

Team Hajkova (CZE) 

Z. Hajkova

P. Proksikova

I. Janatova

E. Malkova

 

 

Alternate

K. Svatonova

Coach 

K. Kubeska

 

Team Hasselborg (SWE)

 

A. Hasselborg

S. Kraupp

A. Knochenhauer

Z. Flyg

 

Alternate

M. Dryburgh

Team Jacoby

Team Jacoby (GER)

J. Jacoby

F. Fischer

M. Fink

S. Maier

 

Alternate

T. Szygowski

 

Team Jaggi (SUI)

 

M. Jäggi

M. Winkelhausen

S. Jäggi

N. Schwagli

 

Team Kauste

Team Kauste (FIN)

O. Kauste

S. Puustinen

H. Hossi

E. Juhasz

 

Alternate

M. Hippi

 

Team Klimova

Team Klimova (CZE)

L. Klimova

K. Mosova

L. Cernovska

K. Urbanova

 

Alternate

P. Proksikova

Team Lockhart

Team Lockhart (SCO)

J. Lockhart

K. Kennedy

K. Adams

S. MacIntyre

 

Coach

Isobel Hännen

 

Team Martin

Team Martin (SCO)

J. Martin

T. Aitken

F. Telfer

M. Anderson

 

Team McManus

Team McManus (SWE)

J. McManus

S. McManus

A. Huhta

S. Mabergs

 

Team Messier

Team Messier (USA)

M. Messier

C. Wood

J. Gamboa

D. Umali Mendoza

 

Team Muirhead

Team Muirhead (SCO)

E. Muirhead

A. Sloan

V. Adams

C. Hamilton

 

Coach 

G. Muirhead

 

Team Ott (SUI)

 

M. Ott

C. Schafer

C. Küng

J. Greiner

Team Reid

Team Reid (SCO)

S. Reid

L. Vevers

R. Simms

B. McPake

 

Coach

S. Swan

 

Team Sidorova (RUS)

A. Sidorova

L. Privivkova

N. Ezekh

E. Galkina

 

Alternate

M. Fomina

Team Stasa-Sarsune (LAT)

 

I. Staša-Šaršune

Z. Bikse

I. Krusta

D. Munca

 

Alternate

U. Grava

Team Tirinzoni (SUI)

 

S. Tirinzoni

I. Schori

E. Neuenschwander

S. Gantenbein

 

Coach

L. Burrows

Team Vogt (FIN)

 

E. Vogt

M. Salmiovirta

With replacements:

T. Suuripää

H. Männynväli

Team Ziablikova (RUS)

 

O. Ziablikova

V. Moiseeva

E. Antonova

G. Arsenkina

 

Alternate

A. Saitova